National Geographic Society

  • Connect:

Easter Island Underworld Information

Published

Easter Island Underworld Credits

Easter Island Underworld

Producer/Director
GEOFF LUCK

Writers
GEOFF LUCK
ROBERT ZAKIN

Editor
CHRIS TUSS

Narrator
PETER COYOTE

Cinematography
KRIS DENTON

Associate Producer
DREW PULLEY

Additional Cinematography
ERNIE KOVACS
DAVE ADAMS
MARK MORGAN

Original Music
ROBERT NEUFELD

Online Editor
Dave Gedney

Colorist
Lauren Meschter

Sound Mixer
Mary Casey

Sound Designer
David Kowalski

Animation
LOTS OF ROBOTS

Additional Animation
JAMES ALLEN ORR

Coordinator, Art & Animation
SHANA KIM

Makeup Artists
SHARLEEN RASSI
MARK RASSI

Wardrobe Master
BEAU BARTHEL-BLAIR

Casting Director: Honolulu
ANTHONY CHING

Fixer/Translators
EDDIE ABUBO
RAMON EDMUNDS
JOSIE NAHOE MULLOY

Production Manager
HILARY BURKE

Production Coordinator
PATRICK HARE

Research
JOHNNA L. FLAHIVE

Director, Research
TODD HERMANN

Explorer, Production Coordinator
JAMES ALLEN ORR

Specialist, Production Rights and Clearances
KATIE LEE

Manager, Production Rights and Clearances
MARLENE WALKER-GOLDEN

Post Production Supervisor
DEBBIE NATHANSON

Post Production Coordinator
RIN WESTCOTT

Director, Post Production Operations
BRADEN MCILVAINE

Assistant Editors
CAMERON YOUNG
MEREDITH MENIO

Specialist, Facilities & Scheduling
MARCIE CALLAHAN

Manager, Facilities & Scheduling
JULIA WHITCOMB SHEEHY

Manager, Art and Animation
JESSE GORDON

Director, Engineering Global Media
DWIGHT MAYHEW

For National Geographic Television

Director, Art and Animation
KEITH KOLDER

Director, Production Rights and Clearances
CATHERINE YELLOZ

Director, Operations
ROSEANNE LOPOPOLO

Vice President, Operations
MICHAEL CASTRO

Series Producer
MAX SALOMON

Senior Producer
ROBERT ZAKIN

Executive Producer
JONATHAN HALPERIN

Senior Vice President, Series
KATHY DAVIDOV

Senior Vice President, Standards and Practices
SCOTT WYERMAN

Vice President, Explorer Development
MALVINA MARTIN

Executive Vice President, Development
MARYANNE CULPEPPER

President, NGT
MICHAEL ROSENFELD

Special Thanks
LAURA BOYD
DAVID BURNEY
LIDA BURNEY
ANDRZEJ CISZEWSKI
CONAF
CLAUDIO CRISTINO
FRANCISCO TORRES HOCHSTETTER
TERRY HUNT
ISLAND HELICOPTERS KAUAI, INC.
MARCIN JAMKOWSKI
KAUAI FILM COMMISSION
MACIN KUBAREK
KURT LOFSTEDT
ORCA DIVING CENTER
POLYNESIAN VOYAGING SOCIETY
WLODZIMIERL POREBSKI
SERGIO RAPU
MACIEJ SOBCZYK
MIKE TAYLOR
KAMAKI WORTHINGTON

Actors
MITCHELL ALAPA
JANI BENZOU
ALEX BOTELHO
LOT BOTELHO
TREVOR CABELL
DENNIS CHUN
KAWENA CHUN
WENDELL GABRIEL
MICHEL GARCIA
RANDELL GIMINIZ
URI HAOA
BARRY HOLT
TONY HUCKE
TE PAU HUKE
JASON IRONS
DURGH KANE
CHRIS KAUWE
COLE KELSAHUNA
TIM KIMURA
MARLO MERANO
ROBERTO PAKOMIO
DOUGLAS PALAMA
HOTU MATUA PATE
FRED PATRICIO JR.
JAXTON RUIZ
KAMEHANAOKALA RUIZ
TATUM RUIZ
WAYMER SILVA
KIMO STOWELL
WILO TEAO
ART UMEZU
TARAHEKO VONI
JULIO VERI VERI
ERIC WAHILANI
SAMUEL WAHILANI
SARAH WAHILANI
JOSHUA ZIETZ
KAHEALANI ZIETZ
TIGERLILLY ZIETZ

Stock Footage
BBC MOTION GALLERY
FOOTAGEBANK HD
GETTY IMAGES
KEVIN HERSHBERGER
NGDM
SEBRA FILM
THOUGHT EQUITY

For National Geographic Channel

Executive Producer
HOWARD SWARTZ

Senior Vice President, Production & Development
JULIET BLAKE

Production Manager
KAREN GREENFIELD

Unit Manager
ASHLEY LORENZO

Production Assistant
MARION ASHLEY SAID

Executive in Charge of Production
STEVE BURNS

Produced by
National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channel
MMIX NGHT, INC.
All rights reserved.