National Geographic Society

  • Connect:

Rivals of Jesus Information

Published

Rivals of Jesus Credits

Rivals of JesusExecutive Producers

GARY TARPINIAN

PANINEE THEERANUNTAWAT

Supervising Producer

TIM EVANS

Director

MICHAEL S. OJEDA

Editors

ANDY PALMER

JEFF SCHIRO

Post Producer

JENNIFER C. BURD

Associate Producer

JEREMY CHILVERS

Music By

MICHAEL RICHARD PLOWMAN

Writers

KATHRYN CHRISTY

JESSE EVANS

GARY PARKER

Narrator

ENN REITEL

Line Producer

KEITH COENE

Production Designer

BRYCE HOLTSHOUSEN

MARGARET MEGUMI MILES

KATHERINE BULOVIC

Coordinating Producer

MICHAEL E. SMITH

Historical Researcher

NICOLE GUSTAS QUINN

Production Manager

SERGE DELPIERRE

Assistant Director

KIRAN GONSALVES

Director of Photography

MICHAEL S. OJEDA

B. MICHAEL NIELSON

PETER KRAJEWSKI

Gaffer

JEFF CONRAD

Production Coordinator

CHAD ROSS

DYLAN TILLEY

Second Assistant Director

ROGER UDWIN

Second Second Assistant Director

DAWN YORK

COSMOS KINDARIUS

Assistant Production Coordinator

ERIC STANGELAND

Script Supervisor

KARI MONTGOMERY

Camera Operator

ANDREW GIANNETTA

JOEL DEUTSCH

Assistant Camera

DEREK OISHI

JUSTIN MARTINEZ

MICHAEL J. O'BRIEN

Field Audio

RICHARD SHAH MARTINEZ

JOHN LIFAVI

TY BERTRAND

Grip/Electric

DAVID SANDERS

TASSADUQ HUSSAIN

SENA KWASI AMENGOR

ANA FOY

DARIO SAN MIGUEL

EMILY TOPPER

DAVID STARKS

MIKE BAIO

NICK KIRSTEN

Dolly Grip

ROCKY RODRIGUEZ

Head Makeup/Hair

GALAXY SAN JUAN

Makeup/Hair

AYLA E. DEW

JENNA TIBBETS

Costume Designer

BETTY FENNER- DAVIS

Wardrobe

JANELLE CAROTHERS

MINA AMIRZAI

CYNDY MACCASKIE

BETH STRICKLAND

CORNELIA JOHNSON

Art Department Assistants

SCOTT KELLEY

RICHARD C. RORABACK

ERIC SORENSEN

BEAU HEGGAN

MIKE WHITNEY

DARREN DZINSKI

JASON WOLFE

JONATHAN WEIR

BROOKE ALLEN

ANTHONY PAVELICH

JUSTIN MARTINEZ

Livestock/Props

CARAVAN WEST

Livestock Wrangler

MICHAEL YOUNG

LARRY ZEUG

Production Associate

LACEY MEDINA

RUTH MARCUS

Production Assistants

DONALD "CHIP" WILLIAMS

JARED COWAN

Set Production Assistants

J.D. JACKSON

RUSSEL GELTMAN

KENNEDI MARTIN

RIO OKODA

RUBEN MARQUEZ

JACOB BARTOL

BEN TURNER

GILBERTO VEGA

PATRICK ANDREWS

BRIAN FERRETTI

MICHAEL SULLIVAN

VICTOR C. SIEGEL

JARED COWAN

JOHN VOGT

BRANDY HUGO

JOSH COLE

AREK BAGBOUDARIAN

LISA FERGUSON

CHRISTINA MONROE

RUTH MARCUS

JULIE ANN STODDARD

DUNCAN FRASER

TAMMY DONG

GIANNA GIOIOSO

DEREK NASON

Military Coordinator

HARLAN GLENN

Casting

BILL DANCE CASTING

TOUFIQ TOUZENE

Stunt Coordinator

LUKE LA FONTAINE

KERRY WONG

JASON HECK

Stunts

ZOLTAN DORA

MIKE WILSON

T.J. ROTOLO

Re-enactors

RONALD GLASS

RANDALL HEER

KRISTOFER HELLSTROM

CHRIS RAMIREZ

GIL WHITLEY

DAVID MICHAELS

ARIK GREENBERG

GREG DOUGLASS

JASON HAYES

MICHAEL YOUNG

Cast

ANTHONY PAVELICH

BAYRAM AKBAS

MARJAN FARITOUS

ALEX VEADOV

CURTIS MITTONG

JIM CASEY

SCOTT KHOURI

MARK KULKA

CLAUDE BUTTS

PHILLIP WHITEMAN

EVA-MARIA LÉONARDOU

THAINE H. ALLISON, JR.

Visual Effects Facility

INVISIBLE ARTS

Visual Effects Supervisor / D.P.

DAVID KUKLISH

VFX Coordinator

AARON PATERSON

Matte Painter

MICHAEL ACEVES

CEDRIC TOMACRUZ

VFX Artist/ Animator

CAMERON TEISHER

VFX Editor / Compositor

NICHOLAS CARAMONTA

Compo...