National Geographic Society

  • Connect:

Search for the Head of John the Baptist Information

Published

Search for the Head of John the Baptist Credits

SEARCH FOR THE HEAD OF JOHN THE BAPTIST

Producer / Writer / Director

NOEL DOCKSTADER

Producer / Writer

QUINN KANALY

Line Producer

HILARY BURKE

Executive Producer

PAMELA CARAGOL WELLS

Editor

MIKE SHEN

Directors of Photography

FRAZER BRADSHAW

ROB GOLDIE

Composer

CHRISTOPHER RIFE

Narrator

JAMIE EFFROS

Assistant Camera

CHRIS GALDES

CISCO RIVERA

Sound Recordist

PAUL PARSONS

Additional Cinematography

MATT MARSCHNER

PETR STEPANEK

Consultants

TSONYA DRAGEVA

GEORGES KAZAN

NICHOLAS MARQUEZ-GRANT

CANDIDA MOSS

VINCENT PIZZUTO

Associate Producer

NICOLETTE BETHEA

Production Coordinator, Far West Films

MISHELL STIMSON

Production Coordinators

COLIN SHEA

DANYA HAKEEM

Production Manager, Far West Films

TAMARA CHANDLER

Production Manager

PATRICK HARE

Senior Researcher

JOHNNA L. FLAHIVE

Costume Designer

DANIELLA TURNER

Assistant Costume Designers

DANIELLE DOBECK

SABRAYA ROBBINS

Costume Stitchers

AMANDA DION

SARAH FEAGAN

KIERSTEN RASCHKE

Production Designer

TYLER KOWALSKI

Assistant Production Designer

VICTOR SILVESTRI

Hair and Make-Up Stylists

MYRIAM AROUGHETI

ANTOINETTE DEGREGORIO-YOKA

Assistant Hair and Make-Up Stylists

KRISTEN KIRCHEN

KARI LYNCH-KEORPER

NORA PONCE

Special Effects Technician

JD AYERS

KATE RICHARDS

Casting Director

ALEEZA SOLWITZ

Casting Assistants

BRYAN MARTIN

ELYSIA SKYE

TONI SUTTIE

Key Grips

ROB GRANADAS

DEREK WATKINS

Production Assistants

CHELSEA ARNOLD

ERIC CARO

CHRISTINE DALE

ISAIAH PRICE

Transportation

MATTHEW FOSTER

Location Researcher

LYNZIE NORQUIST

Location Fixers

MUNIR AKDOGAN

AVIVA BROOKS

Translator

RADOVESTA STEWART

Craft Services

MARIDY CARPENTER

JENNY LIND

CAROLYN RUNNELS

Online Editor / Colorist

CHRIS MARTIN

Sound Mixer and Designer

PAUL ZAHNLEY

Art and Animation

ERIC SCHIRA

MICHAEL LESTER

DARREN ORR

For National Geographic Television

Specialist, Facilities and Scheduling

SARAH ELLISON

Manager, Post Production and MediaCore Scheduling

MARCIE CALLAHAN

Manager, Technical Operations

MATTHEW REEDY

Director, Post Production Operations

BRADEN MCILVAINE

Specialist, Production Rights and Clearances

KATIE LEE

Director, Rights and Clearances

CATHERINE YELLOZ

Director, Production Management

JOHNITA JAYE MORAN

Director, Research

TODD HERMANN

SVP, Editorial Development

MALVINA MARTIN

Executive Vice President, Standards & Practices, Global Media

SCOTT WYERMAN

Executive Vice President, Business Development and Operations

DEBBIE LONDON-HARRINGTON

President, NGT

MARYANNE CULPEPPER

Special Thanks

XAVIER BAILLY

FRANCOISE BIOTTI-MACHE

JEREMIAH BIRNBAUM

SUE BLACK

STEVE MASON

PYRAMID LAKE PAIUTE TRIBE

ST. IGNATIUS CHURCH

Stock Footage

BULGARIAN NATIONAL TELEVISION

RN TV CHANNEL 0 BULGARIA

For National Geographic Channels

Executive Producer

MADELEINE CARTER

Production Managers

AMY CAMPBELL VEROCK

VIRAJ VERMA

Unit Managers

HEATHER DANSKIN

LINDSEY SCHROEDER

Production Coordinator

MARION ASHLEY SAID

Executive in Charge of Production

MICHAEL CASCIO

Produced by FAR WEST FILM COMPANY in association with for National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels

2012 NGHT, LLC

All rights reserved.