National Geographic Society

  • Connect:

Finding Anastasia Information

Published

Finding Anastasia Credits

EXPLORER: Finding Anastasia

Producer/Director
IAN DENYER

Writers
IAN DENYER
MAX SALOMON
PATRICK PRENTICE

Editors
JEREMY SIEFER
SALVATORE F. VECCHIO

Narrator
PETER COYOTE

Director of Photography
COLIN FOX

Associate Producers, National Geographic Television
WESLEY DELLA VOLLA

Associate Producer, Bellwether Media, LLC
JULIE JACKSON

Additional Editors
DANIEL SHEIRE
KRIS KRAL
PAUL MACHLISS
MAX SALOMON

Additional Cinematography
HOWARD SHACK
MAX SALOMON
BOB ELFSTROM

Sound Recordists
JOSH HARRIS
ROB PETERSON
BILL SHAMLIAN
CHARLIE TOMARAS

Fixers
ELENA YAKOVLEVA
ELENA RUBINOVA

Production Assistants
ROB MIGRIN
MEREDITH NUTTING

Cast
FRAN LARKIN
PARIS ASHWORTH
JAMES LAUREN
LUCKY EGERTON
KATE GILBERT
CLAIRE JONES
KATE LAYDEN
BLUE MERRICK
SIMON ASHLAND
EDWIN FIELD
THE BIRMINGHAM PALS

Recreation Director
JEREMY FREESTON

Recreation Production Designer
GRENVILLE CHARLES

Recreation Make-Up
LISA PARKINSON
CLAIRE JONES

Recreation Costume
NICKY BARRON

Recreation Camera Operator
DAVE MILLER

Camera Assistant, Russia
ALEXANDER SHAPCHIS

Sound Recordist, Russia
MISHA FEDULOV

Armorer / Special Effects
SCOTT MACINTYRE

Production Designer
GRENVILLE CHARLES

Production Manager, Bellwether Media, LLC
NICOLA WICKS

Production Coordinator, Bellwether Media, LLC
KATY DAYKIN

Executive Producer, Bellwether Media, LLC
MALCOLM NEAUM

Original Music
DEWEY DELLAY

Graphics
NGT ART & ANIMATION

Visual Effects Artists
ERIC DIGA
NICK JERNIGAN
DAN SPEELMAN
JASON LETA

Graphic Artist
TIMOTHY DOWDY

Production Designer
GRENVILLE CHARLES

For National Geographic Television

Production Manager
HILARY BURKE

Production Coordinator
ALEXANDER S. JOSEPH

Researcher
DON BEAULIEU

Director of Research
TODD HERMANN

Specialist, Programming
MELISSA HURWITZ

Specialist, Production Rights and Clearances
KATIE LEE

Manager, Production Rights and Clearances
MARLENE WALKER-GOLDEN

Post Production Supervisor
DEBBIE NATHANSON

Post Production Coordinator
ADAM SIGGERS

Manager, Post Production Operations
BRADEN MCILVAINE

Assistant Editors
ANTHONY LINTON
QUINCY HINDS

Specialist, Facilities & Scheduling
MARCIE CALLAHAN

Manager, Facilities & Scheduling
JULIA WHITCOMB SHEEHY

Manager, Art and Animation
JESSE GORDON

Director, Engineering Global Media
DWIGHT MAYHEW

For National Geographic Television

Director, Art and Animation
KEITH KOLDER

Director, Production Rights and Clearances
CATHERINE YELLOZ

Director, Production Systems
BEVERLEY MARECHEAU MITCHELL

Director, Operations
TRACI C. DRUMMOND

Vice President, Operations
MICHAEL CASTRO

Series Producer
MAX SALOMON

Senior Producer
ROBERT ZAKIN

Executive Producer
JONATHAN HALPERIN

Senior Vice President, Standards and Practices
SCOTT WYERMAN

Senior Vice President, Series
KATHY DAVIDOV

Vice President, Specials Development
MALVINA MARTIN

Executive Vice President, Development
MARYANNE CULPEPPER

President, NGT
MICHAEL ROSENFELD

Special Thanks
ANTEI BUSINESS CENTER
ERIC LOHR
ARMED FORCES DNA IDENTIFICATION LABORATORY
DR. MICHAEL COBLE
ODILE LOREILLE
PAUL STONE
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
DR. ANTHONY FALSETTI
SOUTH YORKSHIRE FILMMAKERS NETWORK

Stock Footage
AP ARCHIVE
CORBIS
FOOTAGE FARM USA
GETTY IMAGES
HOOVER INSTITUTION, STANFORD UNIVERSITY
ITN SOURCE
LIBRARY OF CONGRESS
PETER KURTH
RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIAL AND POLITICAL HISTORY

For National Geographic Channel

Executive Producer
KATHLEEN CROMLEY

Senior Vice President, Production & Development
JULIET BLAKE

Production Manager
KAREN GREENFIELD

Unit Managers
KARIN HAMMERBERG
ASHLEY LORENZO

Production Assistant
AYAANA ANTOINE

Executive in Charge of Production
STEVE BURNS

Produced by Bellwether Media, LLC in association with
National Geographic Television
2008 NGHT, INC.
All Rights Reserved