National Geographic Society

  • Connect:

Great Migrations: Feast or Famine Information

Published

Feast or Famine Credits

Great Migrations: Feast or Famine

Series Producer
DAVID HAMLIN

Senior Writer
ELEANOR GRANT

Editor
EMMANUEL MAIRESSE

Executive Producer
KEENAN SMART

Music By
ANTON SANKO

Narrator
ALEC BALDWIN

Segment Producers
KATIE BAUER
JOHN BENAM
JAMES BYRNE
EVERGREEN FILMS

Associate Producers
STEPHANIE ATLAS
JESSE QUINN

With the generous support of
THE LEE AND JULIET FOLGER FUND

Cinematography
JOHN BENAM
ANDY BRANDY CASAGRANDE IV
JOHNNY FRIDAY
ALASTAIR MACEWEN
JOHN MANS
BOB POOLE
ADAM RAVETCH
NEIL RETTIG

Additional Cinematography
PAUL BODI
STEWART MAYER

Aerial Cinematography
MICHAEL BOIDY
TABB FIRCHAU
SKIP MARGETTS
RICHARD MATTHEWS

Assistant Camera
SELAH HOBBIE
STEVEN ROMANO

Scientific Consultant
DR. MAURICIO HOYOS

Fixers
WALTER AND TOMOKO MANCILLA

Orchestrator
JOACHIM HORSLEY

Additional Orchestration
JOEL THOMPSON

Additional Editing
PENNY TRAMS

Online Editor
REX MITCHELL TESSE

Colorist
DAVID J. MARKUN

Sound Mixer
DAVE HURLEY

Sound Designer
KATE HOPKINS

Art and Animation
PIXELDUST STUDIOS

Artists
ANDREW BUTTERFIELD
BILLY WOODWARD

Art Coordinator
SHANA KIM

Production Managers
MICHELLE MANASSAH
KEN HARRIS
CHRISTOPHER MAES

Production Coordinators
ISABEL PEREZ-LOEHMANN
LINDSAY KIN
ALEXIS AGGREY

Researchers
CHESAPEAKE SACKS
TERESA NEVA TATE

Series Development
ALISON BARRAT
CARA BIEGA

Business Development
DEBBIE LONDON

Director, Research
TODD HERMANN

Specialist, Production Rights and Clearances
KATIE LEE

Manager, Production Rights and Clearances
MARLENE WALKER-GOLDEN

Post Production Supervisor
SUSAN LACH

Post Production Coordinators
SARAH JOSEPH
SARENA SNIDER
BILL GABLER
REINA NISHIDA

Assistant Editors
ANDREW CHU
ERICH BARTLEBAUGH
RIN WESTCOTT
SAM MANGUM
AARON HOFFMAN
CARL REEVERTS

Specialist, Facilities & Scheduling
KATE RENNER

Manager, Post Production and MediaCore Scheduling
MARCIE CALLAHAN

Director, Post Production Operations
BRADEN MCILVAINE

For National Geographic Television

Directors, Art and Animation
RICARDO ANDRADE
CATHERINE EUNICE

Director, Production Rights and Clearances
CATHERINE YELLOZ

Director, Production Operations
ROSEANNE LOPOPOLO

Vice President, Operations
MICHAEL CASTRO

Senior Producer
ANNE TARRANT

Executive Vice President, Production
KATHY DAVIDOV

Senior Vice President, Standards and Practices
SCOTT WYERMAN

Director of Development, Natural History Unit
EMMA RIGNEY

Executive Vice President, Development
MARYANNE CULPEPPER

President, NGT
MICHAEL ROSENFELD

Scientific Consultants
IAIN COUZIN
MARTIN WIKELSKI
DAVID WILCOVE
RORY WILSON

Special Thanks
AMAZON MANU LO
BIOLOGICAL STATION OF COCHA CASHU
DIRECTION NATIONALE DE LE CONSERVATION ET LA NATURE (MALI)
DGE
DR. JOHN TERBORGH
EL MEHDI DOUMBIA
IAIN DOUGLAS-HAMILTON
INKANATURA
JAKE WALL
LAURA JOHNSON
MANU NATIONAL PARK
MANU WILDLIFE CENTER
MARK MARKS
MARK STEINGABER
MARK THORPE
MIKE DEUTSCH
OROPENDOLA TOURS E.I.R.L.
OSCAR MUJICA
PATRICIA ALVAREZ
ROBERT ANDERSON
SAVE THE ELEPHANTS
SERNANP
UPPER MISSISSIPPI RIVER VALLEY NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE
US EMBASSY (MALI)
US FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE

Stock Footage
OCEANS ALOFT LLC
WILDLIFE FILMS BOTSWANA
MIKE HOOVER

For National Geographic Channels

Executive Producer
CHAR SERWA

Senior Vice President, Production
JULIET BLAKE

Production Manager
CINDY LINNELL

Unit Manager
MARION ASHLEY SAID

Production Assistant
LINH LE

Executive in Charge of Production
STEVE BURNS

Produced by National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels

2010 NGHT, LLC.